隐私政策

MILDRED ELLEY IS COMMITTED TO PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY. THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLIES SPECIFICALLY TO INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM OUR WEBSITE(S) AND HOW IT WILL BE UTILIZED FOR MARKETING AND STUDENT RECRUITMENT PURPOSES.

MILDRED ELLEY’S PRIVACY POLICY GUIDES HOW WE COLLECT, 存储和使用学生信息, 的同事, 潜在的学生. WE PERIODICALLY REVIEW OUR POLICY AGAINST NEW REGULATIONS, 技术, BUSINESS PRACTICES AND OUR CONSTITUENTS’ CHANGING NEEDS.

MILDRED ELLEY MAY MODIFY THIS PRIVACY POLICY TO REFLECT REGULATORY OR OTHER FACTORS FROM TIME TO TIME.

This privacy policy complies with privacy regulations set forth by the U.S. federal Family Education Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA) and other privacy regulations that apply to 澳门永利线上网站Elley.

我们收集的信息
We collect various types of information from you through our website(s), when we speak with you over the 电话 or in person by a 澳门永利线上网站Elley representative or by postcards and forms filled out by you.

除了, 每次您访问我们的网站时, 收集网站分析信息, which is generally not personally identifiable, 但包括但不限于:

  • IP地址
  • 访问日期,星期几,一天中的时间
  • 连接速度
  • 语言
  • Country, State, DMA, City (related to IP地址)
  • 浏览器,操作系统,设备

This information is used to see how you are finding our website(s), 浏览它们以及访问哪些页面. We do this so we can make our sites more useful and relevant to our visitors. This information may be linked with personal information.

We may also use cookies or other javascript to collect any of the information described above. You may adjust your Internet browser settings to easily disable the use of cookies and scripts; however, some functionality on our website(s) may not be available without their use.

您提供的信息

米尔德丽德·埃利收藏, USES AND DIS关闭S PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE US VOLUNTARILY WHEN YOU RESPOND TO AN ADVERTISEMENT, 一项调查显示, 或者请求提供信息. THE FOLLOWING IS A LIST OF THE TYPES OF INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT:

  • 名,中名,姓或姓
  • 出生日期
  • 出生地点
  • 性别
  • 比赛
  • 种族
  • 原产国
  • 就业
  • 语言
  • 电子邮件地址
  • 白天或晚上的电话号码
  • 手机号码
  • 授权通过短信联系你
  • 高中毕业年份
  • 感兴趣的校园
  • 兴趣项目
  • 公民身份
  • 军事联系
  • 先前教育经历
  • 高中毕业证书
  • 你是怎么听说我们的
  • 社会安全号码
  • 信用卡号码
  • 其他财务资料
  • 社交网络信息
  • 街道地址,城市,州,国家,邮政编码

我们如何使用您的信息

MILDRED ELLEY WILL NOT SELL, RENT OR LEASE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO OTHERS.
We use your information in the following ways:

  • to determine your admissibility and to register you for your selected educational programs;
  • 提供客户要求的产品和服务;
  • 回应您的询问;
  • to administer promotions to which you have indicated an interest;
  • 用于我们的内部营销目的, 其中包括, 但不限于, 给你寄产品资料, 服务, 更新, 等. 我们认为您可能会感兴趣;
  • 促进沟通和合作;
  • for sharing with our educational partners who may contact you with respect to their educational or marketing 服务;
  • for sharing with our educational partners or business associates who are performing 服务 on our behalf;
  • to analyze how websites and 服务 are being accessed and used;
  • to improve website and service performance and delivery;
  • to analyze 学术 and learning outcomes and preferences;
  • 分析风险和经营结果;
  • to obtain payment for 服务 that we provide to you;
  • to maintain business records for reasonable periods;

短信
与上述用途有关, we may use 短信s to provide you with various communications. 进一步, 只要你给我们一个手机, 无线, or mobile tele电话 number as your contact number, you agree that you are providing us with your express consent to receive calls using 短信s related to your enrollment. If you do not wish to receive these 更新 on your cellular or mobile 电话, please provide us with a LAN-based tele电话 number.

财务信息
Your financial information will be used to provide requested products and 服务, 分析运营和业务结果, 分析风险, and for concluding your registration or other transaction you have initiated with us.

学生学习记录
If you are or become a student at 澳门永利线上网站Elley, your educational records are subject to the U.S. federal Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA), state laws and 澳门永利线上网站Elley policies. You may review the FERPA policy in the 学术 catalog.

选择退出
You may withdraw your consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information at any time, 受合同约束, 学术, legal or technical restrictions and reasonable notice. 在任何时候, if you do not wish to receive marketing communications from us, you may express your choice where indicated on the applicable email or other communication. 您也可以发送电子邮件到 unsubscribe@actorinla.com with your full name and contact information and the type of communication you would like to be opted out of: email, 电话, 邮件, 等.

Appropriate safeguards will be implemented in an effort to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of your personally identifiable information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. 结果是, 虽然我们会利用这些措施, 我们不能保证你方不受损失, 滥用, 或者改变我们控制下的信息, and you provide information to us at your own risk.

通讯监察
We may monitor and retain all incoming and outgoing communications for training purposes.

澳门永利线上网站或访问您的信息
If you would like to access your personal information or update it or have any questions regarding our privacy policy, 请透过电邮联络我们 privacy@actorinla.com 或写信给:

澳门永利线上网站Elley
注意:网站管理员
公园广场1号3楼
奥尔巴尼,纽约州12206

奥尔巴尼,纽约州的招生

T: (518) 807-0308
E: admissions-albany@actorinla.com


纽约,纽约招生

T: (646) 580-4999
E: admissions-nyc@actorinla.com


匹茨菲尔德,马萨诸塞州

T: (413) 358-4846
E: admissions-pittsfield@actorinla.com

今天就开始吧!



有问题?

If you’re ready to get started with your career 澳门永利线上网站 开始你的训练!